Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Cameron
8/257(cc) JA Hull 65 A Neil 48 M Mickelson 33 KD Beaumont 31  JD Kerse 3/28 H Kumarage 2/62
def Dennis
131 C Bath 27 J Palise 25  JA Hull 3/21 J Dickman 2/24 E Smith 2/38
J.E. Moore Park South 
2 14 Oct 17 Dennis
115 J Mastrogiannis 34  S Narwal 3/21 AR Malik 2/9
def by Preston YCW District
6/310(cc) R Singh-Dhillon 136* A Sharma 71 N Gupta 26  JC Sparrow 2/44 G Krokidis 2/49
McDonell Park East 
3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Cobras
8/249(dec) R Miller 110 A Wegener 35 E Wood 27* M Millett 25 F Tomaras 25  JC Sparrow 7/96
def Dennis
137 J Mastrogiannis 66  A Wegener 4/32 L McCann 2/25
and 7/119 T Krokidis 51* C Burgess 35*  M Patti 3/11 J Marsh 2/37
C.T. Barling Park East 
4 4 Nov 17 Olympic Colts
3/133 A Barker 87* R Wiesdon 26  JC Sparrow 2/21
def Dennis
132 C Bath 35 T Krokidis 32  C Thwaites 3/12 BA Parks 2/8 D Bonnici 2/22
Olympic Park South 
5 11 Nov 17 Preston Druids
2/105 RW Montgomery 47  
def Dennis
101 M Smith 28 JC Sparrow 25*  L Marko Rawlings 4/22 D Cominotto 4/28 A Wilson 2/15
W.H. Robinson Reserve 
6 12 Nov 17 Dennis
7/174 T Krokidis 61* JD Kerse 34 M Smith 30 JC Sparrow 25  R Dhiman 2/12 J Gill 2/35
def by Darebin Chargers
9/270(cc) P Singh 53 G Sokhey 43 V Dhingra 41 J Brar 39 A Mann 26  D Mundy 2/36 G Krokidis 2/52 M Davison 2/52
McDonell Park East 
7 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Dennis
133 J Mastrogiannis 62  R Byrne 4/39 J Bennett 2/1 S Parmar 2/28
def by Bundoora Park
204 J Bennett 59 KJ Doddato 51 R Byrne 37 P Singh 26  M Davison 3/43 JC Sparrow 3/79 JD Kerse 2/11 D Mundy 2/58
McDonell Park East 
8 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Preston YCW District
6/266(cc) SS Bamel 94 S Narwal 82 A Yousaf 29 R Singh-Dhillon 28  V Dhankar 2/30
def Dennis
8/136 F Mastrogiannis 34*  AN Malik 5/29
J.E. Moore Park North 
9 16 Dec 17 Bundoora Park
6/220(cc) J Bennett 66 B Fox 60 P Singh 55  F Mastrogiannis 4/56
def Dennis
8/207 M DiBattista 57 C Bath 53* G Krokidis 34 J Mastrogiannis 27  T Herath 2/36 S Parmar 2/38
Bundoora Park 
10 6 Jan 18 Dennis
drew Cobras
McDonell Park East 
11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Dennis
163 V Dhankar 65 T Krokidis 33*  G Hanson 3/51 A Wallis 2/9 A Wilson 2/60
def by Preston Druids
9/168(cc) J Cooper 44 H Heller 35* C Chilcott 26  JC Sparrow 4/55 F Mastrogiannis 4/61
McDonell Park East 
12 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Darebin Chargers
166 G Sokhey 78 R Dhiman 28  JC Sparrow 5/46 W Duncan 2/26 H Kumarage 2/61
def by Dennis
173 JC Sparrow 49 J MacRae 31  M Dhingra 2/10 G Sokhey 2/23
C.H. Sullivan Park West 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Dennis
161 V Kumarage 52 JD Kerse 29 H Kumarage 28  C Thwaites 3/12 JR Stevenson 3/56 J White 2/31
def by Olympic Colts
219 A Barker 64 JT Lynch 39 R Wiesdon 33 K Cosstick 28  H Kumarage 4/37 JC Sparrow 4/60
and 2/57 R Wiesdon 32*  
McDonell Park East 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Dennis
8/163 C Bath 44 JD Kerse 41 F Mastrogiannis 31*  JA Hull 3/33 JP Hull 2/26
def Cameron
158 Z Taleb 47 J Wallace 32  JD Kerse 3/23 JC Sparrow 3/69 H Kumarage 2/39
McDonell Park East 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.