Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Fairfield
228 R Cowen 52 C Peters 37 C Burns 36 VP Patel 31  JC Sparrow 4/46 N Bourke 3/18 V Dhankar 3/59
def Dennis
99 F Mastrogiannis 37 R D'Rozario 25  M Mangipudi 3/12 B Kalra 3/23 C Peters 3/25
Fairfield Park  
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
West Ivanhoe United
v Dennis
Seddon Reserve 
6 11 Nov 18 Cameron
1/53 JP Hull 29*  
def Dennis
52  JP Hull 4/14 J Dickman 2/4 JA Hull 2/7
J.E Moore Park South  
1 6 Oct 18 Olympic Colts
6/186 S Abrol 90* A Barker 57  JC Sparrow 2/26 N Bourke 2/44
def Dennis
5/184(cc) J Mastrogiannis 61 F Mastrogiannis 53  BA Parks 2/32
Olympic Park South 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Dennis
v Cameron
McDonnell Park East 
2 13 Oct 18 Dennis
9/162(cc) JC Sparrow 43* J Palise 31  M Wadwell 3/20 P Khaira 2/13
def by Fairfield
5/164 R Cowen 74 N Hyndes 32  JC Sparrow 2/27
McDonnell Park East 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Dennis
v Northern Socials
McDonnell Park East 
9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Dennis
123 G Krokidis 33* R D'Rozario 29  S Maloney 4/29 SM Toull 2/20
def by Olympic Colts
211 JT Lynch 39 K Cosstick 30  F Mastrogiannis 2/21 V Dhankar 2/29 T Thompson 2/34
McDonnell Park East 
5 10 Nov 18 Dennis
8/129(cc) G Krokidis 49*  J Drummond 4/8 D Sulpizi 2/29 D Delaney 2/30
def West Ivanhoe United
124  W Duncan 3/22 JC Sparrow 2/16 SW Aiton 2/26
McDonnell Park East 
10 12 Jan 19 Dennis
9/184(cc) J Palise 55 J Mastrogiannis 41 N Bourke 37*  M Millett 3/8 M Patti 2/50 J Marsh 2/51
def by Cobras
4/186 A Dharmasena 77 S Silva 37* F Tomaras 34  
McDonnell Park East 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Dennis
109 C Bath 57*  J Shepherd 4/24 J Purves 3/14 H Short 2/11
and 3/96 V Dhankar 48  H Short 2/18
def by Donath
356 D Huxley 146 H Short 71 JW Ladiges-Tucker 43  V Dhankar 6/76 T Thompson 2/73 JC Sparrow 2/87
McDonnell Park East 
11 19 Jan 19 Donath
7/172(cc) H Short 53 JP Venables 34 D Huxley 30  M Chamberlain 3/37
def Dennis
146 N Bourke 27 V Dhankar 25  JP Venables 4/6 D Sedgwick 2/18 J Tennent 2/35
J.C. Donath Reserve #6  
4 3 Nov 18 Northern Socials
6/220(cc) D Jayatillaka 93 C Subaraka 53 A Williamson 42*  J Horder 2/40 JC Sparrow 2/42
def Dennis
91  JX Nicholas 3/19 C Subaraka 2/5 T Drummond 2/15
W Ruthven VC Reserve 
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Cobras
3/231 A Dharmasena 108* S Silva 100*  M Chamberlain 2/39
def Dennis
130 JC Sparrow 62  J Marsh 4/22 A Wegener 2/15 R Wait 2/18
C.T. Barling Reserve East  
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.