Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 12   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Quick Reserve
NMCA Quick Shield Reserve
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Bundoora Park 14 1 8 2 3 0 79 2260 123 1995 64 1.7638
2
Cameron 14 2 6 2 4 0 68 2371 132 2041 62 2.2550
3
Preston Druids 14 1 8 1 4 0 82 1915 131 1692 61 1.8081
4
Darebin Chargers 14 0 9 2 3 0 110 2621 124 2037 60 1.4505
5
Cobras 14 1 5 2 6 0 97 1626 114 2091 46 0.9139
6
Preston YCW District 14 0 3 3 7 1 111 1654 80 1963 27 0.6073
7
Dennis 14 0 3 2 8 1 136 2185 75 2469 24 0.4880
8
Olympic Colts 14 0 1 2 8 3 144 1689 48 2033 12 0.2769
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield
NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Preston YCW District 10 0 9 0 1 0 60 1223 100 972 54 2.0971
2
Old Ivanhoe 10 0 6 0 4 0 57 1374 63 1247 36 1.2178
3
North Alphington White 10 0 5 0 5 0 77 1136 76 1088 30 1.0306
4
Ivanhoe Roosters 10 0 5 0 5 0 82 1025 67 1048 30 0.7991
5
Dennis Purple 10 0 4 0 6 0 85 1205 63 1327 24 0.6730
6
Preston Druids White 10 0 1 0 9 0 65 1132 57 1413 6 0.7025
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Spring Shield
NMCA - Lenore Smith Women's Spring Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Camrea Stingrays 7 0 6 0 1 0 16 824 42 714 36 3.0294
2
Dennis Dragonettes 7 0 5 1 1 0 27 820 24 686 33 1.0625
3
Clifton Hill 7 0 4 0 3 0 24 675 33 649 24 1.4301
4
Preston YCW District 7 0 4 0 3 0 32 724 36 670 24 1.2157
5
Donath 7 0 1 1 5 0 31 475 18 632 9 0.4364
6
Preston Himalayan Strikers 7 0 0 0 7 0 46 602 23 769 0 0.3914
Last re-calculated: Jan 10, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Quick Shield
NMCA Quick Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Bundoora Park 14 0 11 2 1 0 88 2746 118 2092 72 1.7601
2
Preston YCW District 14 2 8 1 3 0 93 2515 140 2016 71 1.8780
3
Darebin Chargers 14 0 9 1 4 0 117 2729 108 2331 57 1.0807
4
Preston Druids 14 1 6 1 6 0 99 1999 113 2210 49 1.0324
5
Cobras 14 0 5 2 6 1 120 2184 119 2369 36 0.9142
6
Cameron 14 0 5 1 8 0 102 2228 98 2274 33 0.9413
7
Dennis 14 0 2 1 11 0 128 2045 99 2782 15 0.5685
8
Olympic Colts 14 0 2 1 9 2 132 2440 84 2812 15 0.5522
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 15 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield
NMCA Under 15 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Bundoora Park Teal 10 0 8 0 2 0 56 1400 63 1181 48 1.3336
2
Bundoora Park Blue 10 0 7 0 3 0 56 1368 67 1183 42 1.3835
3
North Alphington Red 10 0 6 0 4 0 61 1325 55 1222 36 0.9776
4
Dennis Gold 10 0 4 0 6 0 53 1108 65 1173 24 1.1585
5
Holy Trinity 10 0 3 0 7 0 79 1294 59 1482 18 0.6521
6
Preston Druids Blue 10 0 2 0 8 0 70 1115 66 1369 12 0.7679
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 13 South Division - Hyde Shield
NMCA - Under 13 South Division - Hyde Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Ivanhoe Roosters Blue 8 2 0 8 0 0 0 42 1589 62 886 60 2.6475
2
Ivanhoe Roosters Green 9 1 0 6 1 2 0 54 1085 64 976 45 1.3175
3
Ivanhoe Blue 9 1 0 5 0 4 0 55 946 60 1009 36 1.0228
4
Dennis Purple 8 2 0 4 0 4 0 53 1003 40 1215 36 0.6230
5
North Alphington White 8 2 0 2 0 6 0 64 786 48 1014 24 0.5814
6
Preston Baseballers 9 1 0 2 1 6 0 68 1071 62 1174 21 0.8318
7
North Alphington Black 9 1 0 2 0 7 0 58 1111 58 1317 18 0.8436
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 13 Division 1 - Baillie Shield
NMCA Under 13 Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Ivanhoe Red 10 0 9 0 1 0 66 1483 75 1042 54 1.6173
2
North Alphington Red 10 0 6 1 3 0 48 1238 84 1072 39 2.0210
3
Holy Trinity Blue 10 0 6 0 4 0 74 1337 74 1154 36 1.1586
4
Dennis Gold 10 0 4 1 5 0 77 1297 62 1396 27 0.7481
5
Bundoora Park 10 0 4 0 6 0 68 1306 70 1258 24 1.0687
6
Holy Trinity White 10 0 0 0 10 0 84 825 52 1564 0 0.3265
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 18 - Graham Shield
NMCA Under 18
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Holy Trinity/Preston Druids 6 0 5 0 1 0 46 774 64 646 30 1.6670
2
Dennis 6 0 4 0 2 0 39 672 50 695 24 1.2396
3
Nth Alphington/Ivanhoe Roosters 6 0 1 1 4 0 44 725 39 879 9 0.7311
4
Preston YCW District 6 0 1 1 4 0 61 787 37 738 9 0.6468
Last re-calculated: Apr 2, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield
NMCA "F Grade South
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Fairfield 3rd XI 10 0 1 5 1 3 0 67 1562 93 1412 43 1.5355
2
Preston Druids 4th XI 10 0 0 6 0 4 0 73 1485 64 1282 40 1.0155 A
3
Dennis 3rd XI 10 0 1 4 1 4 0 65 2020 96 1621 37 1.8405
4
West Preston 3rd XI 10 0 1 4 0 5 0 81 1356 85 1540 34 0.9240
5
Donath 3rd XI 8 2 0 2 1 3 2 91 859 51 1371 27 0.3511
6
West Ivanhoe United 3rd XI 8 1 0 2 1 4 1 69 866 49 1031 21 0.5965
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:34AM (local time)


Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Kookaburra Regional T20
Group 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bundoora Park 2 1 2 0 0 12 316 9 241 4 2.000 0.9834 U
2 Donath 2 1 1 0 1 8 253 12 251 2 1.000 1.5120 U
3 Thomastown 2 1 0 0 2 11 216 10 293 0 0.000 0.6702 U
Group 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Epping 2 1 2 0 0 13 324 17 194 4 2.000 2.1840 U
2 Rivergum 2 1 1 0 1 10 217 11 216 2 1.000 1.1051 U
3 Sagarmatha 2 1 0 0 2 13 187 8 318 0 0.000 0.3619
Group 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Old Paradians 2 1 2 0 0 11 239 18 202 4 2.000 1.9361
2 Keon Park 2 1 1 0 1 14 203 6 204 2 1.000 0.4265 U
3 South Morang 2 1 0 0 2 14 184 15 220 0 0.000 0.8961 U
Group 4
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lalor Stars 2 1 2 0 0 10 312 16 233 4 2.000 2.1425
2 Darebin Chargers 2 1 1 0 1 17 267 15 304 2 1.000 0.7750
3 Laurimar 2 1 0 0 2 16 240 12 282 0 0.000 0.6383
Group 5
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mernda 2 1 2 0 0 17 222 17 206 4 2.000 1.0777 U
2 Lalor Warriors 2 1 1 0 1 15 194 17 191 2 1.000 1.1511 U
3 Mill Park 2 1 0 0 2 18 208 16 227 0 0.000 0.8145 U
Group 6
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Banyule 2 1 2 0 0 16 256 15 222 4 2.000 1.0811
2 Lower Plenty 2 1 1 0 1 12 278 14 277 2 1.000 1.1709 U
3 Montmorency 2 1 0 0 2 16 281 15 316 0 0.000 0.8337 U
Group 7
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Heidelberg West 2 1 2 0 0 15 218 16 186 4 2.000 1.2502 U
2 Heidelberg 2 1 1 0 1 16 263 14 246 2 1.000 0.9355
3 Olympic Colts 2 1 0 0 2 10 219 11 268 0 0.000 0.8989 U
Group 8
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Rosanna 2 1 1 0 1 8 254 16 257 2 1.000 1.9767 U
2 Old Ivanhoe 2 1 1 0 1 13 219 13 217 2 1.000 1.0092
3 Holy Trinity 2 1 1 0 1 17 233 9 232 2 1.000 0.5317 U
Group 9
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Macleod 2 1 2 0 0 5 348 17 232 4 2.000 5.1000
2 Fairfield 2 1 1 0 1 19 281 12 374 2 1.000 0.4745
3 Dennis 2 1 0 0 2 16 281 11 304 0 0.000 0.6355
Group 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Riverside 2 1 2 0 0 10 295 15 264 4 2.000 1.6761
2 Diamond Creek 2 1 1 0 1 11 282 16 258 2 1.000 1.5899
3 Eltham 2 1 0 0 2 18 221 8 276 0 0.000 0.3559
Group 11
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Plenty 2 1 2 0 0 12 258 19 215 4 2.000 1.9000
2 Research Eltham Collegians 2 1 1 0 1 15 265 10 261 2 1.000 0.6769
3 North Eltham Wanderers 2 1 0 0 2 13 238 11 285 0 0.000 0.7066
Group 12
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Hurstbridge 2 1 2 0 0 13 287 15 215 4 2.000 1.5403
2 Panton Hill 2 1 1 0 1 12 208 15 208 2 1.000 1.2500
3 Strathewen 2 1 0 0 2 17 154 12 226 0 0.000 0.4810
Group 13
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Preston Baseballers 2 1 2 0 0 14 296 17 262 4 2.000 1.3719
2 Bundoora 2 1 1 0 1 8 248 11 248 2 1.000 1.3750
3 Cameron 2 1 0 0 2 17 211 11 245 0 0.000 0.5573
Group 14
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bundoora United 2 1 2 0 0 13 264 20 188 4 2.000 2.1604 U
2 Preston YCW District 2 1 1 0 1 18 271 12 270 2 1.000 0.6691 U
3 Cobras 2 1 0 0 2 18 205 17 282 0 0.000 0.6866
Group 15
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Greensborough 2 1 2 0 0 10 160 8 155 4 2.000 0.8258
2 Camrea 2 1 1 0 1 17 262 20 235 2 1.000 1.3116 U
3 Northern Socials 2 1 0 0 2 10 75 9 107 0 0.000 0.6308 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 13, 2018 3:37AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.