Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 14 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Olympic ColtsdefDennis
Venue: Olympic Park SouthMatch ID: 4034451
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Riley ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Luke
Stanley, Dylan
Moller, Jacob
Brandt, Reid
Bonnici, Andrew
bannan, emily
White, Justin
Stanley, Shaun
Bonnici, Joel
Hanson, Nathan
Thwaites, Christopher
 
Smith, Matthew
Krokidis, Theo (+)
Sparrow, James C (c)
Ramshaw, Keane
Green, Luke
Mastrogiannis, Fred
Dhankar, Vivek
Curry, Hugh
Curry, Darcy (+)
Paulson, Henry
Cormie, Eva
Caddell, Lucas
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Jack Quick Shield
Round 11 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
DennisvFairfield
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve #7 Match ID: 3866604
Umpires: Umpire1: Troy Wilson ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Matthew (c)
Sparrow, James C
Ramshaw, Keane
Pilbrow, Andrew
Clarke, Travis (+)
Green, Luke
Dhankar, Vivek
Chamberlain, Mark
Duncan, William
Pantalone, Matthew J
Pantalone, Luke A
 
McBean, Rohan
Hyndes, Nic (+)
Rosmulder, Ely
Butler, Oliver
Muhammad, Sameeruddin (c)
Patel, Vijay P
Mangipudi, Murali
Syed, Mustaq
Hussain, Zakir
Kondapalli, Praveen
Syed, Ahmed
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Les Horne Shield - "C" Grade
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Fairfield 2nd XIvDennis 2nd XI
Venue: Fairfield Park Match ID: 3866920
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cowen, Rob
Sheriff, Zini
Hansen, Blake
Kalbhor, Pravin
Cowen, Michael
Sachdeva, Sameer
Raghavan, Sriram
Khandelwal, Gaurav (c)
Khan, Inam
Lamba, Ari
Ahmed, Taimoor
Anemoni, Praveen K
 
Thompson, Timothy
D'Rozario, Robert
Bath, Cameron F
Owen, Mitchell (c)
Caddell, Lucas
Krokidis, Theo
Day, Clancy A
Hancock, Curtis (+)
Constable, Harvey
Curry, Hugh
Fraser, Lachlan
Nelson, Mathew
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Syd Sault Shield - "F" Grade
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Dennis 3rd XIvFiji Victorian 4th XI
Venue: McDonnell Park WestMatch ID: 3867156
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sherring, Ken
Harvey, Wayne (+)
Kovacic, John (c)
Ludlow, Alby
Krokidis, George
Pantalone, Brendan E
Wulfsohn, Benjamin
McWilliams, Rob
Jones, Adam
Salas, Oscar P
McKay, Noel
D'Rozario, John
 
Suravajjula, Rama R (c)
Sandepudi, Vijay (+)
Singh, Ricky
kumar, lokesh
Mekala, Sunil K
Boddula, Aravind
Chaurasiya, Siddhanth
Burugu, Yashwanth R
Patil, Sai Akhil Reddy
Saka, Sravan Kumar
Ziyad Khan, Muhammad
Patti, Suryakumar
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - R. Young - Designated One Day Competition
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Dennis ODdrewPreston Footballers OD
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve #2Match ID: 3867335
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, B
Huf, Daniel
Curry, Darcy (+)
Grant, Cath
Curry, Angus
Braddock, Leo
Fulton, Christian (c)
Nelson, Xavier
Nelson, Mathew
Sweetman, Paul
Cormie, Eva
Curry, John
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 18 S J Hamilton
Round 7 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:15PM)
DennisdrewBurwood
Venue: McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3984831
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Buldt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Billing, Ben
Gruenert, Archie
Hallebone, Toby
Constable, Harvey
Corcoran, Felix
Ward, Finley A
Curry, Angus
Sankovic, Anton
Northrop, Hugo
Andrew Frazer, Finn
Foenander, Jack
Foster, Matthew
Setefano, Ah Kee
Curry, Darcy
Curry, Hugh
Nelson, Xavier
Cormie, Eva
 
Coach:  Caddell, Lucas
 
Miller, Max H (c)
Jones, Henry
Jones, Patrick
Thurston, Sam
Stacey, Liam J
Bowden, Samuel
Ross, Cameron
Caruso, Noah (+)
Miles, Joshua
Velona, Roman
Mardling, Sullivan
 
Coach:  Stacey, Joshua H
Team Manager:  Getley, Max E
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 14 - Wyatt Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Keon Parkdef byDennis
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve #1Match ID: 4042205
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hawke ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Laffy, Ryan
Williams, Nicolai
Pannu, Herman
Hockey, Bailey
Sankaran, Aryan
Sankaran, Abimanyu
Schembri, Jack
Sankaran, Aathithya
Zigomanis, James
Zigomanis, Michael (c)
 
Coach:  Giddons, Ian
 
Curry, Hugh
Curry, Darcy
Cormie, Samuel
Paulson, Henry
Fulton, Holly
Nelson, Xavier
Cormie, Eva
Roy, Pranjol
Zammit, Thomas
Dodson, Ryan
 
Coach:  Christian, Fulton
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 12 - Baillie Shield
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
DennisdefIvanhoe Black
Venue: McDonnell Park WestMatch ID: 4042219
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Luke
Paulson, Jude
Becroft, Elliot
Nelson, Max
Clarke, Fitzroy
Olivieri, Julian
Peric, Thomas
Gorman, James
 
Thadiparthi, Ishaan R
Samuel, Oliver
Mitchell, Angus
Manj, Ishar
Manj, Arjan
Khatry, Shalok
Barr, Henry
Chuter, Oliver
Gurr, Felix
Semmler, Adrian
Bansemer, Jordan
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 10 Sunday
Round 6 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Reservoir CobrasvDennis Gold
Venue: C.T. Barling Reserve North Match ID: 4052818
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 10 Monday
Round 6 - Mon 31 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
West Ivanhoe United BluevDennis Purple
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 4042248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available