Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Quick Shield
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
DennisdefCameron
Venue: McDonell Park EastMatch ID: 2623199
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Howell ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bath, Cameron (c)
Mastrogiannis, John
Kerse, James D
Krokidis, George
Mastrogiannis, Fred
Kumarage, Hasaga
Sparrow, James C
Kumarage, Vihanga
Mundy, David
Green, Angus (+)
Krokidis, Theo
 
Cornford, Brad R
D'Mello, Baurel
Dickman, Jack
Hull, Jordan P
Hull, Josh A
Mickelson, Matt
Rigby, Dale
Shortis, Ashley
Smith, Liam
Taleb, Zaen
Wallace, John
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Quick Reserve
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
CamerondefDennis
Venue: J.E. Moore Park SouthMatch ID: 2623261
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cornford, Bryan P
Diamantopoulos, Peter
Maher, Warren (+)
O'Brien, Kane
Ryan, Danny
Smith, Edward
Stelfox, Shaun
Cornford, Craig
Barker, Brandon
Cremore, Michael (c)
Smith, Patrick
 
Coach: Wallace, John
 
Bath, Ryan (c)
Green, Andrew
Palise, Joshua
Duncan, William
Edwards, Rick
Pardalis, Andy
Mason, Phillip
MacRae, James
Papuga, Adam M (+)
Caddell, Lucas
Owen, Mitchell
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield
Round 10 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Dennis Purpledef byPreston YCW District
Venue: C.H. Sullivan Park EastMatch ID: 2787556
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Padley ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Day, Clancy (c)
Curry, Joel P
Peterson, Kiran (+)
Pinder, James
Hamilton, Max (+)
Beech, Spencer
Constable, Harvey
De Alwis, Thenuga
Maj, Arthur
Maj, George
Goss, Alex
Lithgow, Maro
Bell, Jai
 
Coach: Howell, Alistair D
 
Morabito, Mathew
Davies, Patrick L (+)
Grey, Hamish
Adlam, Alister
Rogers, Joshua
Lowe, Ethan
Pike, Kaitlin
Sadman, Adib
Delos, Hayden
Aitken, Harry
Kemp, Hamish
Galvin-king, Kyle (c)
 
Coach: Raczek, Andrew
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 15 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield
Round SF - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Bundoora Park TealdefDennis Gold
Venue: Bundoora ParkMatch ID: 2787382
Umpires: Umpire1: Joshua Cloonan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leguier, Blake
Gikovski, Daniel B
Johnston, Alex
Barrett, Jordan
Healy, Blair
Martorana, Jack
Boldrin, Cooper
Stratford-Browne, Henry
Sellick, Harry J
Pannam, Bailey G
Puller, Matthew
 
Coach: Miller, Steve
 
Ashbrooke, Harry (c)
Gruenert, Archie (+)
Braddock, Jasper
Green, Luke
Arthur, Torren
Bamford, Lachlan
Corcoran, Max
Bedggood, Jackson
Jedretich, Joshua
Copeland, Angus
Ramasamy, Keeran
Mann, Douglas
 
Coach: Arthur, Bruce
Team Manager: Braddock, Edward
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 13 South Division - Hyde Shield
Round SF - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Ivanhoe Roosters BluedefDennis Purple
Venue: Seddon ReserveMatch ID: 2788232
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Connell-Tobin, Charlie
Connell-Tobin, William
Taylor, Darcy
Noonan, Patrick
Naish, Charlie
Shearer, Daniel
Ahern, Brock
Beveridge, Tom
Noonan, Hamish
Fraser, Joshua
Borg, Jordan
Tange, Luke
 
Coach: Tobin, John
 
Bandura-Cadle, Daniel
Gruenert, Harry (+)
Stewart, Soul
Stewart, Rose (c)
Barton, Arno
Sweetman, Thomas
Madden, Jackson
West, Archie
Baker, Daniel (+)
Dayao, Ralph
Lanza, Piero (+)
Nature, Aryan
 
Coach: Gruenert, Stefan
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 13 Division 1 - Baillie Shield
Round SF - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Ivanhoe ReddefDennis Gold
Venue: Chelsworth Park WestMatch ID: 2787805
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Gholam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bamford, Ryley
Duske, alex
Deacon, Charlie
Hatfield, will
Mantello, Ryder
McManus, Trent
Mc Robert, Sam
Pickett, Harrison
Pisasale, Sam
Severn, Lachlan
Timms, Alastair
Viola, Alex
 
Green, William (c)
Withers, Hamish
Corcoran, Felix
Toseland, Bailey
Murdoch, Thomas
Armstrong, Ben
Curry, Angus
Wulfsohn, Joshua
Vesnaver, Thomas (+)
Goss, Sam
Wong, Otto
Bini, Leo
Morgan-Payler, Thomas
Short, Hunter
 
Coach: Maher, Frank
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 18 - Graham Shield
Round GF - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Holy Trinity/Preston DruidsdefDennis
Venue: Hayes Park WestMatch ID: 2787321
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Bagley ACC  Umpire2: Lazaros Martsoulis ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Ryan (+)
Vear, Henry
Coleman, Riley (c)
Tauber, Harry
Ley, Henry
Aronson, Josh
Manteit, Leonardo
Goodwin, Stanley
Coleman, Troy
Perin, Christian T
Murphy, James B
Murphy, Xavier
 
Coach: Galhenage, Chethiya
 
Ramshaw, Keane
Blanch, Oliver
Gregory, Daniel M
Skinner, Mackenzie
Skinner, Darcy
Mastrogiannis, Fred
Thomson, Max
Chamberlain, Mark
Green, Angus (+)
Shaikh, Izan-ul (c)
Duncan, William
Goss, Patrick
 
Coach: Palise, Joshua
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Preston Druids 4th XIdefDennis 3rd XI
Venue: A.H Capp ReserveMatch ID: 2839601
Umpires: Umpire2: Geoff Watson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mehra, Akash
Adams, Luke (+)
Watsford, Andrew
Styles, Dean
Cooper, Jackson
Finch, Michael
Wilson, Brad
Mansuri, Iliyas
Slavin, Dylan
Perkins, James
Brailsford, Matthew
 
D'Rozario, Robert (+)
Harvey, Wayne
Moses, Matthew (c)
Ludlow, Alby
Ramshaw, Keane
Pantalone, Luke A
Green, Luke
Williams, Wayne
Pantalone, Brendan E
Haspell, Chris
Fraser, Warren
Bastin, Jonathan
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 21 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
MacleoddefDennis
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 2699734
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Poyntz  Acc  Umpire2: Shane Sweeney ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boddy, Rian J
Swainger, Jai N
Lumsden, Shaun
Falcke, Daniel
White, Kieren
White, Jadyn
Johnson, Richard M (c) (+)
Ahmed, Danial
Joyce, Luke
Rodda, Brent
Brandt, Dylan
 
Krokidis, George
Krokidis, Theo (+)
Mundy, David
Merchant, Aftab
Moses, Matthew
Mastrogiannis, John (c)
Mastrogiannis, Fred
MacRae, James
Chamberlain, Mark
Shaikh, Izan-ul
Bath, Ryan
Sparrow, James C
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Stars
Round 14 - Wed 28 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
DennisdefKoonung Heights Stars 2
Venue: McDonnell ParkMatch ID: 2805007
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murdoch, Eliza
Cormie, Lily (c)
Cormie, Eva
Ryan, Ada
Short, Charlie
chaudhary, Nikita
Nature, Vanika
Novella, Emma (+)
Ryan, Niamh
Stewart, Rose
 
Coach: Haspell, Chris
 
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Spring Shield
Round GF - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
Camrea StingraysdefDennis Dragonettes
Venue: H.L.T. Oulton Reserve SouthMatch ID: 2709079
Umpires: Umpire1: Frances Galvin-king  Umpire2: Michaell Jumeau  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Jemma
Cassar, Teresa
Mason, Sina
Radford, Tania (c)
McGann, Rebecca
Turnbull, Shae M (+)
Turnbull, Cindy-Lee
Saxena, Preeti
Dempster, Kylie
Boudoloh, Vivien
Millin, Janettte
Griffith, Melanie
Griffith-Millin, Brooke
 
Miller, Julie (c)
Williams, Ruth (+)
Wardrop, Dee
Norman, Dani
Donovan, Judi
Prasad, Devika
Willoughby, Lauren
Cormie, Lynda
Gibney, Helen
Novella, Susie
Cormie, Lily
Harpprecht, Victoria (sub)
Behrenbruch, Corina
Jackson, Kate
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Summer Shield
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Dennis Dragonettesdef byClifton Hill
Venue: Hayes Park WestMatch ID: 2845826
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Agnew ACC  Umpire2: Len GilIett ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norman, Dani
Miller, Julie (c)
Jackson, Kate
Gibney, Helen
Ison, Felicity
Cormie, Lynda
Prasad, Devika
Novella, Susie
Jeyarajakumar, Sudi
Wardrop, Dee
Donovan, Judi
Williams, Ruth (+)
Willoughby, Lauren
molloy, patricia
Osborn, Eliza
 
Chinni, Manjula
Dreher, Karen
Burns, Claire
Halloran, Danielle
Meyer, Danielle
Spilsbury, Stephanie
Clark, Liddy (c)
Williamson, Claire
Cole, Julia (+)
Borella, Lisa
Kinder, Jacqui
Jones, Rachael
Mitchell, Robyn
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 11 South (BLUE)
Round 12 - Mon 26 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Dennis WhitevNorth Alphington Black
Venue: C.H. Sullivan Park EastMatch ID: 2805110
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 11 South (GOLD)
Round 12 - Mon 26 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Holy Trinity BluevDennis Gold
Venue: Hayes Park WestMatch ID: 2805355
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Under 11 South (GOLD)
Round 12 - Mon 26 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Dennis PurplevNorth Alphington White
Venue: McDonell Park WestMatch ID: 2805354
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available