Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
NMCA Quick Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Cobras   def   Northern Socials C.T. Barling Reser... Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Fairfield   def by   Cameron Fairfield Park Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Olympic Colts   def   Dennis Olympic Park South Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM West Ivanhoe United   def by   Donath Seddon Reserve Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Northern Socials   def   West Ivanhoe United W Ruthven VC Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Cameron   def   Olympic Colts J.E Moore Park South Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Dennis   def by   Fairfield McDonnell Park East Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Donath   def by   Cobras J.C. Donath Reserv... Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Cobras   def   Dennis C.T. Barling Reser... Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Cameron   def   West Ivanhoe United J.E Moore Park South Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Olympic Colts   def by   Northern Socials Olympic Park South Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Donath   def   Fairfield J.C. Donath Reserv... Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Northern Socials   def   Dennis W Ruthven VC Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Cameron   def   Donath J.E Moore Park South Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Olympic Colts   def by   Cobras Olympic Park South Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   def by   Fairfield Seddon Reserve Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Cobras   def by   Cameron C.T. Barling Reser... Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Fairfield   def   Northern Socials Fairfield Park Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Dennis   def   West Ivanhoe United McDonnell Park East Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Donath   def by   Olympic Colts J.C. Donath Reserv... Official result
Round 6
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Cobras   def   West Ivanhoe United C.T. Barling Reser... Official result
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Cameron   def   Dennis J.E Moore Park South Official result
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Olympic Colts   def   Fairfield Olympic Park South Official result
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Donath   def   Northern Socials J.C. Donath Reserv... Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Northern Socials   v   Cameron W Ruthven VC Reserve  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Fairfield   v   Cobras Fairfield Park  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Dennis   v   Donath McDonnell Park East  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   v   Olympic Colts Seddon Reserve  
Round 8
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Cobras   v   Donath C.T. Barling Reser...  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Fairfield   v   Dennis Fairfield Park  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Olympic Colts   v   Cameron Olympic Park South  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   v   Northern Socials Seddon Reserve  
Round 9
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Northern Socials   v   Cobras W Ruthven VC Reserve  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Cameron   v   Fairfield J.E Moore Park South  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Dennis   v   Olympic Colts McDonnell Park East  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Donath   v   West Ivanhoe United J.C. Donath Reserv...  
Round 10
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Northern Socials   v   Olympic Colts W Ruthven VC Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Fairfield   v   Donath Fairfield Park  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Dennis   v   Cobras McDonnell Park East  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   v   Cameron Seddon Reserve  
Round 11
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Cobras   v   Fairfield C.T. Barling Reser...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Cameron   v   Northern Socials J.E Moore Park South  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Olympic Colts   v   West Ivanhoe United Olympic Park South  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Donath   v   Dennis J.C. Donath Reserv...  
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Northern Socials   v   Fairfield W Ruthven VC Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Cameron   v   Cobras J.E Moore Park South  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Olympic Colts   v   Donath Olympic Park South  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   v   Dennis Seddon Reserve  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Cobras   v   Olympic Colts C.T. Barling Reser...  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Fairfield   v   West Ivanhoe United Fairfield Park  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Dennis   v   Northern Socials McDonnell Park East  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Donath   v   Cameron J.C. Donath Reserv...  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Northern Socials   v   Donath W Ruthven VC Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Fairfield   v   Olympic Colts Fairfield Park  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Dennis   v   Cameron McDonnell Park East  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   v   Cobras Seddon Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 23 Sep 18 9:40PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.